Vaibhavi Aromatics & Handicrafts
Vaibhavi Aromatics & Handicrafts
Send Email
0804897827653% Response Rate
Search

Home » Products & Services » Essential Oils


Essential Oils

Pioneers in the industry, we offer insect repellent para-menthane 3-8 diol or pmd, castor oil pure, lemongrass organic oil, coconut oil pure, palmarosa essential oil and anti stress essential oils from India.

Insect Repellent Para-Menthane 3-8 Diol Or PMD

REQUEST CALLBACK

Insect Repellent Para-Menthane 3-8 Diol Or PMD
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,550 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Usage/ApplicationInsect Repellent
BrandAromax
FragranceSweet & Fresh
GradeIndustrial
Packaging TypeAluminium Bottle/Drums
FeaturesMosquito Repellent
ColorPale Yellow Or Crystallize Liquid
FormLiquid Or Semi Solid

Product Descriptionp-Menthane-3,8-diol, also known as para-menthane-3,8-diolPMD, or menthoglycol, is an organic compound classified as a dioland a terpinoid. It is colorless. Its name reflects the hydrocarbon backbone, which is that of p-menthane.

p-Menthane-3,8-diol is the active ingredient in some insect repellents. Its odor is similar to menthol and has a cooling feel.There are eight possible isomers of PMD, and the exact composition is rarely specified and is commonly assumed to be a complex mixture.

PMD is found in small quantities in the essential oil from the leaves of Corymbia citriodora, formerly known as Eucalyptus citriodora. This tree is native to Australia, but is now cultivated in many warm places around the world.

C. citriodora oil, when refined to increase its PMD content for use in insect repellents, is known in the United States as oil of lemon eucalyptus (OLE). Some commercial PMD products are not made from C. citriodora oil, but rather from synthetic citronellal.

Refined OLE contains approximately up to 70% PMD (a mixture of the cis and trans isomers of p-menthane-3,8-diol). OLE has been notified under the European Biocidal Products Directive (BPD) 98/8/EC (now BPR Regulation (EU) No. 528/212) under its generic name "PMD rich botanic oil" and is currently proceeding through the registration process with the Health and Safety Executive in the UK. It is also registered with Canada's Pest Management Regulatory Agency under the generic name "PMD and related oil of lemon eucalyptus compounds". It is the only natural active ingredient that is permitted to be used an insect repellent in the United States and Europe.

The synthesis of PMD has been described. This 2011 study also shows that C. citriodora oil contains only 1–2% PMD and is therefore different from OLE as registered with the U.S. EPA which has a up to 70% PMD. A 2006 study showed that PMD is as effective as DEET when used in like quantities.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ARXPMD-6
  • Production Capacity: 50 Kilograms/Day
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 1 Kg/5 Kg/10 Kg/20 Kg/165 Kg
Products & Services

Castor Oil Pure

REQUEST CALLBACK

Castor Oil Pure
  • Castor Oil Pure
  • Castor Oil Pure
  • Castor Oil Pure
  • +1 Castor Oil Pure
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 160 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Packaging Size25 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
OrganicYes
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCastor Seed/Bean
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
BrandARX
ColorYellowish

Castor oil offered is rich, amber substance that is produced from tropical castor bean plant which is scientifically known as Ricinus Communis.

Being a thick liquid, the oil is rich in fatty acids that make it a natural emollient and a perfect moisturizer. The oil also contains properties like being anti-bacterial, anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory that makes it superior for healing, cleansing and removing scars.

The superior quality of the oil also makes it good for oil therapy applications.

Castor oil is used in cosmetic industry and its moisturizing, anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties makes it useful for relieving body pain, inducing bowel movement as well as providing moisture required by the body.

It also acts as humectants and is also used as a cure for lumbago, sciatica and rheumatism.

Some other uses of oil include in soap making as well as suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ARX-PCO
  • Production Capacity: 200 MT
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 25 Kgs-200 Kgs
Products & Services

Lemongrass Organic Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lemongrass Organic Oil
  • Lemongrass Organic Oil
  • Lemongrass Organic Oil
  • Lemongrass Organic Oil
  • +2 Lemongrass Organic Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,350 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Product CodeARX-LG6
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Plant Parts UsedGrass
ColorPale Yellow
Purity100 %
Shelf Life36 Months
Grade StandardNatural Pure
Specific Gravity Degree Celsius0.880 - 0.906@25 DEGREE C
Refractive Index1.473 - 1.494
Place Of OriginiNDIA
Flash Point Degree Celsius160 Degree F (71.1 Degree C)
BrandARXLG-6

DESCRIPTION
Lemongrass Oil is derived from Lemongrass, which is a fast growing, tall, aromatic perennial grass native to Asia. The oil is extracted from the shoot part of the plant and is yellow to brownish yellow liquid in color. Having good aromatherapy properties, it is used for clearing oily skin, acne, athlete''s foot and other ailments including alleviating excessive perspiration.

USES
Lemongrass oil helps in toning up the muscles & tissues and in relieving muscle pains by making muscles supple. It also helps with correcting poor blood circulation and as an insect repellant. Further, it is also used to keep pets clean of fleas, ticks & lice.
Products & Services

Coconut Oil Pure

REQUEST CALLBACK

Coconut Oil Pure
  • Coconut Oil Pure
  • Coconut Oil Pure
  • Coconut Oil Pure
  • +4 Coconut Oil Pure
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 150 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Litre
Type of Coconut OilOrganic Coconut Oil
Packaging Size15 kg
Packaging TypePlastic Container
Shelf Life24 Months
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
GradeARX
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics

We are leading exporter of Coconut Oil.We ensure to provide good quality products to our customers.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ARX-COP
  • Production Capacity: 200 MT
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 25 Kgs-200 Kgs
Products & Services

Palmarosa Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Palmarosa Essential Oil
  • Palmarosa Essential Oil
  • Palmarosa Essential Oil
  • Palmarosa Essential Oil
  • +2 Palmarosa Essential Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,350 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Grade StandardNatural
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Purity100% Natural & Pure
Botanical NameCymbopogon Martini
Physical StateLiquid
Plant PartLeaves
ColorPale Yellow
Packaging Type1 Kg/5 Kg/25 Kg/180 Kg
FormLiquid

Product DescriptionExtraction: Palmarosa Oil is extracted from the leaf part using steam distillation process.

Chemical Composition : geraniol, linalool, myrcene, geranyl acetate, dipentene, limonene.

Oil PropertiesKnown by common name of Cymbopogon martini, the extracted oil comes from a species of grass of lemon grass genus and is extracted from shoot part of plant that contains active compound geraniol valued for scent and for number other medicinal and household applications. Further, the oil is also well recognized as effective insect repellent. Palmarosa oil has sweet floral tone with a hint of rose smell. It is pale yellow in color and comes with nearly watery viscosity.

Therapeutic PropertiesAntiseptic, cytophylactic, digestive, antiviral, bactericide, febrifuge and hydrating.

Uses The oil is used in soaps and perfumes and also has antifungal and mosquito repellent properties. The presence of active compound geraniol also makes the oil valued for its scent and traditional medicinal applications.

SummaryThe oil is well recognized for calming mind, in clearing muddled thinking as well as for countering cases of stress-related problems, physical & nervous exhaustion and nervousness. The oil is also useful during convalescence and aids in digestive system, helps to clear intestinal infection, anorexia nervosa as well as is also effective in relieving sore and stiff muscles. The oil also helps in balancing hydration levels, stimulating cell regeneration, balancing production of sebum, keeping skin supple and elastic.

PrecautionsNon-toxic
Can cause sensitization and irritation
Avoided during pregnancy and by people having very sensitive skin

Shipping OptionsWeight: In different weight packaging options
Material: Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminum Bottles
Customization: As per client's requirements.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ARX-PR6
  • Production Capacity: 100 Kilogram/Day
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 1 Kg/5 Kg/25 Kg/180 Kg
Products & Services

Anti Stress Essential Oils

REQUEST CALLBACK

Anti Stress Essential Oils
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,550 / KGGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 KG
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromLeaves/Stem
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
ManufacturerVAAH
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

We ar VAAH are manufacturers of several essential oils that are commonly used to help reduce stress and promote relaxation. Some of the most popular include lavender, bergamot, and chamomile. Additionally, other essential oils that have been known to have a calming effect include ylang-ylang, lemon, and frankincense. These oils can be used in a variety of ways, such as diffusing them in an oil diffuser, adding them to a bath, or massaging them into the skin.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ARX-ASEO
  • Production Capacity: 250 Ltrs/Day
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: Bottles/Drums
Products & Services

Kewra Hydrosol Water

REQUEST CALLBACK

Kewra Hydrosol Water
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 70 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Litre
Packaging Size25 kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
SizeBulk
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFlower Petals
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
CAS ##
ColorWhite
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics & Food Flavouring
BrandAromax
FragranceKewra
Country of OriginMade in India

 Kewra Water is extract distilled from the Pandanus flower, used to flavor drinks and desserts in Indian cuisine.

Kewra water is one of the most popular perfumes extracted and used in India since ancient times. It is used for scenting clothes, cosmetics, soaps, hair oils, and agarbati.

“Kewra water is used for flavoring various foods, sweets syrups and soft drinks. The use of Kewra water is very common on festival occasion, weddings and other social functions in North India. The Kewra water is considered as stimulant and antispasmodic and is useful in rheumatoid arthritis.

Kewra Water is an aromatic water made from the distilled flowers of the tropical Kewra plant (pandanus odoratissimus). Kewra flowers have a sweet, perfumed, fruity flavor similar to that of rose flowers.

Kewra Water is used in Indian and Asian cooking to flavor meats, desserts and drinks.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ARX-KWH
  • Production Capacity: 5000 Ltrs/Day
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: Drums/Barrels
Products & Services

Rose Gulab Water

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rose Gulab Water
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 65 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Litre
Packaging Size50 Ltrs
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Type Of PackagingDrums/Barrels
Is It OrganicOrganic
FragranceRose
ColorPink

Rose water is a flavoured water made by steeping rose petals in water. Additionally, it is the hydrosol portion of the distillate of rose petals, a by-product of the production of rose oil for use in perfume. It is used to flavour food, as a component in some cosmetic and medical preparations, and for religious purposes throughout Europe and Asia.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ARX-RW
  • Production Capacity: 5000 Ltrs/Day
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: Drums/Barrels/Cans
Products & Services

Turmeric Leaf Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Turmeric Leaf Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,750 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Part UsedLeaf
Packaging Size1 Kg/5 Kg/25 Kg
Packaging TypeAluminium Bottle
BrandAromax
Botanical NameCurcuma Longa
Mode Of ExtractionSteam Distillation
Purity100% Pure & Natural
TypeSteam Distilled
ColorColorless to pale yellow

Turmeric Leaf Oil

Botanical Name : Curcuma Longa

Turmeric is part of botanical plant known as Curcuma long which is part of Zingiberaceae family. Its useful part is Rhizome or underground stem and smell like spicy, earthy, warm-woody and fragrance like a base. It is a popularly known as domestic spice world wide which is harvested from wild growing plants and extracted by condensed stem and roots are also drew out. Having a impressive or bright yellow color it is immensely use in curry and other vegetables to bring a strong yellow color as well gain tremendously in meat dishes and mix out well with other spices and garlic.

Uses: Turmeric is useful in aromatherapy for relaxing, balancing and stimulating. Its major constituents are; phellandrene 4.39, limonene 2.29, zingiberene 1.21, ar-curcumene 1.43, ar-turmerone 21.81, a-turmerone 25.33, ß-turmerone 16.74, 1,8-cineole 1.64. Turmeric can be poetentially use many ways e.g skin problems, mascular problems like aches as well also useful for reproductive system and for nervous system like anxiety, stress and related illnesses and other may ways.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ARX-TL6
  • Production Capacity: 100 Kilogram/Day
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 1 Kg/5 Kg/25 Kg/180 Kgs
Products & Services

Neem Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Neem Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 500 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Usage/ApplicationPharma Cosmetics
BrandVaibhavi Aromatics & Handicrafts
ColorYellow to Brown
Extraction MethodCold Press
Botanical NameAzadirachta Indica
Country of OriginMade in India

We are offering best quality Neem Oil. It can be used in various applications. To know more please reach out to us.
Products & Services

Eucalyptus Globulus Natural Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Eucalyptus Globulus Natural Essential Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,950 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromLeaves
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy & Pharmaceuticals
Botanical NameEucalyptus globules
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
ColorPale Yellow
Main ContentAlpha Pinene

Extraction
Natural Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil is extracted by the process of Solvent CO2 Extraction

Chemical Composition
a-pinene, b-pinene, a-phellandrene, 1,8-cineole, limonene, terpinen-4-ol, aromadendrene, epiglobulol, piperitone and globulol.

Essential Oil Information
This oil is extracted from Eucalyptus globulus of the Myrtaceae family and is also known as Tasmanian blue gum or blue gum. It is large gum tree with mottled bark. It is a distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus. This oil has a history of wide application, as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavouring, fragrance and industrial uses.

Oil Properties
It is a colorless to pale-yellow liquid.

Uses
It soothes inflammation and eases mucus, clearing the head from the stuffiness of colds and hay fever. It helps with coughs, asthma, throat infections, sinusitis and catarrhal conditions. This oil has a cooling and deodorizing effect on the body, helping with fevers, migraine and malaria.

Therapeutic Properties
Analgesic, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-neuralgic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, astringent, balsamic, cicatrisant, decongestant, deodorant, depurative, diuretic, expectorant, febrifuge, hypoglycaemic, rubefacient, stimulant, vermifuge and vulnerary.

Blends Well With
benzoin, thyme, lavender, lemongrass, lemon and pine.

Summary
It is a edible spice, mainly used for confecting some essences. Colorless to pale yellow liquid with an aromatic somewhat camphoraceous odor. It is soluble in soluble in alcohol. This oil is a stimulant.

Precautions
People with high blood pressure and epilepsy should avoid it.

Shipping Options
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.
Products & Services

Cedar Wood Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cedar Wood Essential Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,150 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Raw MaterialWood
Usage/ApplicationAroma Incense
ColorYellow
OdourWoody
BrandAromax
Botanical NameCedrus Atlantica

Cedarwood Oil is extracted by the process of Steam Distillation

Chemical Composition
Terpenic Hydrocabons, Cedrol, Sequiterpenes

Essential Oil Information
Extracted from the atlas cedarwood, it is a yellowish to orange viscous oil with a slightly camphoraceous, sweet and tenacious woody aroma with a balsamic undertone. It is known for its tranquilizing and soothing effects and aids in restoring & revitalizing the energy that is lost after having a hectic schedule, thereby completely invigorating the body.

Oil Properties
Cedarwood Oil is a yellowish to orange viscous oil with a slightly camphoraceous, sweet and tenacious woody aroma with a balsamic undertone.

Uses
The cedarwood oil can be used as massage oil or a vaporizer to relieve nervous tension, stress and mild anxiety. Also used as an inhalation, it helps to relieve from the symptoms of catarrh and temporary relief from coughs due to bronchial congestion. The woody scent of Atlas cedarwood is also known for its soothing, restful and harmonizing effect.

Blends Well With
Rosemary, Chamomile, Eucalyptus and Citrus Oils.

Summary
Cedarwood is known for use in problem skin, as an insect repellant, and as an inhalent in respiratory complaints. It's actions are , astringent, and antiseptic. It can be used to treat oily skin and scalp, relieve itching, and more serious skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema, remembering that high concentrations will irritate the skin. Cedarwood is similar in action to the highly expensive sandalwood.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ARX-CWO6
  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs..Day
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 1 KG, 5 KG, 25 KG & 180 KG
Products & Services

Eucalyptus Citriodora Essental Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Eucalyptus Citriodora Essental Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,400 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromLeaves
Usage/ApplicationPharma & Aromatherapy
Botanical NameCorymbia Citriodora
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
ColorPale Yellow
Main ContentCitronellol

Eucalyptus oil benefits are due to its ability to stimulate immunity, provide antioxidant protection
and improve respiratory circulation. Originally referred to as eucalyptol by the scientific
community, the health benefits of eucalyptus oil come from a chemical now known as
cineole an organic compound shown to hold astounding, widespread medicinal effects,
Including everything from reducing inflammation and pain to killing leukemia cells!
Products & Services

Citronella Organic Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Citronella Organic Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,150 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromGrass
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy & Insect Repellent
Botanical NameCymbopogon Nardus
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OdourFresh & Sweet
ColorPale Yellow
Item CodeARXCG1
F E M A No2308
Cas Number8000-29-1
SolubilitySoluble in Volatile Oils,Mineral Oils & Ethanol.
Shelf Life36 Months

Citronella Organic Oil is extracted from grass/leaf part using steam distillation process.

Chemical Composition
Volatile Oil, tannin, mucilage, citronellot and citronella.

Essential Oil Information
Also known by common name of Zeylanicum, the oil has well rounded lemon citrus scent and a subtle woody aroma. Here, the oil is steam distilled from the leaves of a resilient grass (Cymbopogon nardus) which is native to Sri Lanka and Java.

Oil Properties
The oil is well recognized as a insect repellent. Further, as per the research done, the oil also has strong antifungal properties.

Uses
The oil is well used for therapeutic causes. Further, it is a good antiseptic, tonic, stimulant and insecticide. The oil is used in combination with Cedarwood for producing pleasant smelling natural insect repellent. Further, it is also used in soaps & candles.

Therapeutic Properties
The oil has in it properties of an antiseptic, insecticide, deodorant, parasitic, tonic and a stimulant.

Blends Well With
Blends well with most oils, but specifically well with Cedarwood, Geranium, Bergamot, Bitter Orange, Lemon, Lavender, Orange and Pine.

Summary
The oil has multiple usages including as pleasant smelling natural insect repellent, soaps and candles. Further, it is also used in massage as well as in minor infections, in combating colds and flu. The oil can also be used for excessive perspiration as well as for conditioning oily skin and hair.

Precautions
  • Citronella may irritate sensitive skin
  • To be avoided during pregnancy
Shipping Options
  • Weight: In different weight packaging options
  • Material: Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminum Bottles
  • Customization: As per client’s requirements


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ARX-CG1
  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs/Day
  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kg
Products & Services

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Deepak Soni (Manager)
Vaibhavi Aromatics & Handicrafts
No. 46-47, B-8, Sector 5, Rohini
New Delhi - 110085, Delhi, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 53%
Share Us :



Home  |   Profile   |  Products & Services  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Vaibhavi Aromatics & Handicrafts. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Vaibhavi Aromatics & Handicrafts